Universal Studios

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

the weather is drowsy

Helllooooooooooooooo it’s been a long time since I’ve blogged here! Anyway, exams are overrrrrr!!! Year 1 in poly is over. I’ve no idea how 365 days can pass so fast!!! Holidays are here but I doubt I’ll be resting that much cuz I’m taking quite a number of different jobs! But the worst part is waiting for results to be posted on SAS :( I hope my GPA will at least improve a teeny weeny bit.

Yesterday, Karyne Mary and me went to the EA Sports office for a briefing and an intro of new games that is made by them! So freaking cool. We get to play games that is not released on the iTunes store yet!!! I love Pictureka!! Hehe we ate and shopped around after that and bought 2 Etude House polishes! (I realised I’m putting lots more exclamation marks compared to last time, haha)

Then Leonard’s family brought me out for dinner! We had Thai and the food was so delicious. Picture pineapple rice, crab with vermicelli, chicken ribs, garlic kai lan and sharks’ fin!!! I think I’m so lucky to meet them all. They’re all such nice and friendly people. And the big plus is that they’re so hilarious!!!

Ok I’m working at Su Cuisine heh byeeee

 

just pass me some luck

Ok I’ve not been blogging ever since CNY ended… Busy busy busy! But I had a great valentine’s with Leonard. My plan to cook a simple dish like fried rice failed!!!! I wasn’t able to cook at my house, then I brought all the ingredients to his house but… WE CAN’T COOK THERE EITHER cuz his parents was at home too! LOL..

Anyway, I’m in the middle of final-year exams!! Time flies… and I’ve decided not to post any of my beauty/nail art posts here anymore becuz no one appreciates. Severe moodswings for the past few days. I blame it on menses.

 

i want prawn rolls plz

Hehe I shall upload some CNY pics

Photobucket

Photobucket
Some of my cousins from my mama’s side

Photobucket
With Ah Gong! :D

Photobucket
HUAT AHHHHHH (look at my fat face omg)

Photobucket
Went to 华老师’s house with 502’09~

Photobucket
The girls who were present! ^^

Photobucket
Kristin, my HI/HELLO friend in class

hehe kinda enjoyed this year’s CNY :) And I started to put on some light makeup ^^ I won $17 in blackjack on 初三!I still suck in mahjiong leh tsktsk and I lost $ for that

Ok I know what’s this year’s resolution for me:

1. Have at least $500 in my bank account

2. Be a makeup pro

hehehehe

look left look right but you’re right infront of me

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

For the past few weeks I’ve been spending lots of time hanging out at Leonard’s house! Hehe juz love to lie down on the sofa and watch tv. One of my best moments :)

Anw today’s cny eve and I did lots of cleaning up! So proud of myself hehe but… I DID NOT EVEN STUDY :( Lol but I finally persuaded my mum to let me paint her nails and I did mine as well

I totally failed at water marbling. I need lots of practice but it looks so easy in the Youtube tutorials lehhhh ;(

Photobucket
So I changed to this design! Its sort of like a gradient effect with tons of glitter and a rhinestone each! :D I LOVE GRADIENT NAIL DESIGNS ^^

Sigh this week I got plans everyday. How to study???? Somemore I have no mood I juz wanna eat up all the cny goodies

wash away my troubles please

Its been raining for more than 24 hours, I love it when I’m sleeping but when I’m heading out I detest it cuz my sandals and feet would be all wet and muddy :/

Anw… I know I shouldn’t compare but I’m just gonna say it out anyway. I wish I could switch mamas. I don’t really have a good relationship with my mum. Sometimes, she’s hot; sometimes she’s cold towards me. Maybe because she has reached menopause? Ok that aside, was just an excuse. Cause I’ve been treated with such sarcasm ever since I was in secondary school. What’s with the sarcasm, Mama?? I don’t need it. I have feelings too. You don’t have to purposely embarrass me infront of my friends. I hate it. I hate you for doing that. Stop trying to tell everyone you know about my bad points. How I wish my parents would compliment me infront of others like other parents. Why does this happen to my brother and me? This is probably the main reason why I don’t really invite my friends over.

I envy those people I know that have wonderful happy families. Their parents can communicate without any vulgarities flying across the living room. Speaking of that, guess where I learnt all my vulgarities from? From my parents. Fullstop. They used these words to scold each other and myself since I was young. That’s horrible. I can never imagine scolding my boyfriend such harsh words.

I just wish… sometimes my mum would stop being so sarcastic. That’s all. So that I can at least have no worries in inviting my friends over. Personally, I love hanging out at my friends’ homes because I’m lacking something. The warmth of a home and the presence of home-cooked food. Because I hate coming home to a barren place.

CNY is coming in a few days… and I’m not really looking forward to it because that’s when all the drama will start.

imma redhead

I DYED MY HAIR RED TODAY. YAY~~